Yökdil Sosyal Bilimleri 2018 Çıkmış Sorular Çöz (Part 1) – Yökdil Kelime Soruları Çöz

Yökdil Sosyal Bilimleri 2018 Çıkmış Sorular Çöz (Part 1) - Yökdil Kelime Soruları Çöz

Tebrikler - Yökdil Sosyal Bilimleri 2018 Çıkmış Sorular Çöz (Part 1) - Yökdil Kelime Soruları Çöz adlı sınavı başarıyla tamamladınız. Sizin aldığınız skor %%SCORE%% en yüksek skor %%TOTAL%%. Hakkınızdaki düşüncemiz %%RATING%%
Yanıtlarınız aşağıdaki gibidir.
Soru 1

Malaria killed -------- many early European people in West Africa -------- Europeans nicknamed this territory the ‘‘white person’s grave.’’

A
so / that
B
most / of
C
a lot / than
D
too / to
E
such / as
Soru 2

The Geographic Information System was introduced for the first time in 1964 to help scientists conduct research much more ------- and accurately.

A
recently
B
rarely
C
rapidly
D
kindly
E
formerly
Soru 3

Over the last 60 years, Britain has experienced some significant political -------, but one state figure has remained the same: the Queen

A
possessions
B
acceptances
C
industries
D
abilities
E
transformations
Soru 4

The agreement, which has been issued ------- the World Trade Organization, advises its members ------- support sustainable development in international trade

A
for / at
B
with / out
C
at / from
D
by / to
E
in / by
Soru 5

------ Greenland is generally not considered much of a tourist destination, it offers some spectacular sights like its colossal ice sheet, a lively seascape, and precious wildlife

A
Even though
B
As long as
C
Just as
D
In case
E
Thanks to
Soru 6

Although a blog or a personal online diary seems like an intimate journal, it actually occupies a ------- writing space rather than a private one

A
crucial
B
rare
C
gentle
D
challenging
E
public
Soru 7

Aristotle’s father died when he was still young, and he was ------- by his uncle, Proxenus.

A
filled in
B
taken of
C
closed off
D
came down
E
brought up
Soru 8

The best way to explore a new place is to travel on foot ------- you are under pressure for time.

A
besides
B
so
C
unless
D
now that
E
such
Soru 9

The African National Congress was established by the representatives of African people in 1922 to defend their freedom ------- their rights

A
as well as
B
as long as
C
in order to
D
in case of
E
in contrast to
Soru 10

In November 1939, the Soviet troops ------- Finland after the Finns ------- to surrender a key territory to Joseph Stalin

A
invaded / refused
B
had to invade / refuse
C
were invading / have refused
D
invade / are refusing
E
would invade / were refusing
Sınavı tamamlamak için butona tıklayınız, yanlışlarınız gösterilecektir. Sonuçları al.
10 tamamladınız.
Liste
Geri dön
Tamamlananlar işaretlendi.
12345
678910
Son
Geri dön

 

Bir cevap yazın

E-posta hesabınız yayımlanmayacak.